For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waterfront Property with Development Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    150 Shoreline Hwy, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,750,000

    Three buildings totaling 15,000 SF with flexible zoning.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    15,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.86 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 20 at 12:22 pm

    Property Features for 150 Shoreline Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.86 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Obrien

    Listing agent Kevin Obrien License #1385083

    Listing office RE/MAX ACCORD

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Priced significantly below replacement cost at $250 per square foot.
    • Waterfront location with spectacular views and direct access to the Sausalito Trail.
    • Three buildings totaling 15,000 square feet.
    • Flexible zoning allows for retail, food, offices, or affordable housing.
    • 50 parking spaces.
    • Existing tenants on month‑to‑month leases provide immediate cash flow.

    Overview

    This property features three buildings, each approximately 5,000 square feet, totaling 15,000 square feet. Originally designed as apartments with individual bathrooms in each unit, the buildings have been utilized as office space for over 50 years, and most of the 24 bathrooms are still in place. The property includes 50 parking spaces. Zoned for retail, food service, offices, or affordable housing, this waterfront location offers views and direct access to the Sausalito Trail. The adjacent new building at 156 Shoreline Highway may set a precedent for future development possibilities. The property is suitable for various uses, including retail, coffee shops, restaurants, and office spaces. It is also ideal for non-profit organizations seeking a visible location for their programs or for 1031-exchange buyers looking for cash-flowing tenants on month-to-month leases.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Sage Designs Inc Distribution Center Cole Chiropractic Alternative Medicine Practice Studio Joi -HAIR ... Hair Salon Dorothy O'Leary, MFT Family Counselor Myopro Alternative Medicine Practice

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -122.5183404
    Latitude
    37.8808911

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Three buildings totaling 15,000 SF with flexible zoning.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 150 Shoreline Hwy Mill Valley, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $3,750,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Priced significantly below replacement cost at $250 per square foot.; Waterfront location with spectacular views and direct access to the Sausalito Trail.; Three buildings totaling 15,000 square feet.