For Sale
    Back to Search
    Martinsburg Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    824 N QUEEN St, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    6,600 sq ft commercial building suitable for retail, office, mixed-use.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $98/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 20 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 824 N QUEEN St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Yaling Chen

    Listing agent Yaling Chen License #WVS190300762

    Listing office Samson Properties

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • 6,600 sq ft commercial building suitable for retail, office, or mixed‑use.
    • Excellent visibility in a well‑traveled area.
    • Flexible layout suitable for various business types (professional offices, medical, retail, service‑based).
    • Ample space to customize to business needs.
    • Prime opportunity in a growing commercial corridor.
    • Convenient access.

    Overview

    This 6,600 sq ft commercial building, located at 824 N Queen St, Martinsburg, WV 25404, is available for sale. It is suitable for retail, office, or mixed-use purposes. The property offers excellent visibility and convenient access in a well-traveled area of Martinsburg. The flexible layout allows for a variety of business uses, making it ideal for professional offices, medical, retail, or service-based operations. There is ample space to customize the building to specific business needs. It is located in a growing commercial corridor.