For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Mixed-Use Venue with Redevelopment Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11745 Woodward Ave, Highland Park, MI 48203

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,250,000

    Five-story renovated building with mixed-use venue and redevelopment potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $708/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 21 at 7:57 am

    Property Features for 11745 Woodward Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.37 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1917

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicollett Warczak

    Listing agent Nicollett Warczak

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Comprehensively renovated 5‑story industrial building with multi‑million dollar overhaul.
    • 6,000 SQFT operational main level mixed‑use venue featuring a custom bar and commercial brick oven, plus VIP/stage/office.
    • Adaptive reuse potential for residential, commercial, office, retail, or venue expansion on 4 additional floors.
    • Includes a Class C liquor license.
    • All new facade, windows, baths, and gutter and HVAC systems.
    • 1600 AMP electrical service and freight elevator shaft ready for installation.

    Overview

    This five-story industrial building presents a rare investment opportunity, offering scale, character, and redevelopment potential in a high-exposure location. The current owner comprehensively renovated the property with a multi-million dollar overhaul. The 6,000 square foot operational main level features a mixed-use venue with a fully built-out 45-foot custom bar, 15-foot ceilings, a TOAST system, a commercial Earthstone brick oven, and a lofted VIP/stage/office area. The additional four floors present adaptive reuse potential for residential, commercial, office, retail, rooftop, or venue expansion. The property includes a secure entrance with a large lobby and ticket window off of a paved parking lot. The building features a new facade, windows, baths, gutter system, HVAC systems with three furnaces and A/C units, and 1600 AMP service. A Class C liquor license is included. A full-height freight elevator shaft is ready for installation. The property is sold AS-IS.