For Sale
    Back to Search
    Aurora Condo Near Jewel Wetlands Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13261 E Asbury Drive 202, Aurora, CO 80014

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $219,000

    Charming 2-bed, 2-bath condo near Jewel Wetlands Lake.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    948 SF
    Lot size:
    0.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $231/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:13 pm

    Property Features for 13261 E Asbury Drive 202

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    948 SF
    Lot size
    0.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Heath Soderstrom

    Listing agent Heath Soderstrom License #100057016

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Proximity to Jewel Wetlands Lake and a golf course.
    • Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms.
    • Spacious primary bedroom that can accommodate a King bed.
    • Private patio with scenic views.
    • Fireplace in the living space.
    • In‑unit laundry room with shelving.

    Overview

    Located in the Heather Ridge community of Aurora, this condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is situated near Jewel Wetlands Lake and a golf course. The interior features an open living space filled with natural light and a fireplace. The primary bedroom is spacious enough for a king bed and includes ample closet space and a full bathroom. The second bedroom is generously sized and has a full bathroom nearby. A laundry room with shelving provides added convenience. The unit includes a private patio with scenic views. The property size is 948 square feet.