For Sale
    • Brokers
    Longboat Key Condo with Gulf Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1485 GULF OF MEXICO DRIVE 201, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,095,000

    Furnished condo with Gulf views and updated amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,551 SF
    Lot size:
    2.74 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $705/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:42 am

    Property Features for 1485 GULF OF MEXICO DRIVE 201

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,551 SF
    Lot size
    2.74 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bruce Myer
    Bruce Myer

    Listing agent Bruce Myer License #0342109

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Stunning Gulf views and sunsets from a large 30' x 8' balcony.
    • Fully furnished, move‑in ready condominium.
    • Exclusive community with newly constructed clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, spa, and tennis/pickleball courts.
    • 24/7 manned gate security and on‑site management.
    • Updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry.
    • Under building parking and additional storage.

    Overview

    Located in the Players Club on Longboat Key, this second-floor condominium offers a coastal lifestyle with community amenities. The property is being sold furnished and features an open floor plan with updates throughout. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The master suite provides balcony access, an updated en-suite bathroom, and a walk-in closet. Additional features include interior laundry, under building parking, and internal and external storage. A 30-foot by 8-foot balcony offers Gulf views. The community provides a newly constructed clubhouse with a fitness center, library, catering kitchen, and BBQ grilling areas, as well as indoor and outdoor gathering spaces. Additional amenities include 4 Har-Tru tennis courts/pickleball court, a 70-foot heated pool, spa, and on-site management with 24/7 manned gate security. The property is located south of Publix and a short drive from the shopping, dining, and cultural attractions of St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota. The property size is 1551 square feet.