For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Gulfport Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2224 25th Avenue, Gulfport, MS 39501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $380,000

    Commercial building with office spaces, conference room, and kitchen.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,386 SF
    Lot size:
    0.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $159/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:22 am

    Property Features for 2224 25th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,386 SF
    Lot size
    0.12 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Leanna Lindsey

    Listing agent Leanna Lindsey License #S59656

    Listing office Stars and Stripes Realty, LLC.

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Hwy 49 in downtown Gulfport
    • Five office spaces and a large conference room
    • Kitchen with stove and refrigerator
    • Two restrooms, including one handicap‑accessible
    • Private/handicap parking at the back entrance
    • Waiting area with front desk reception

    Overview

    This commercial building is located in downtown Gulfport, in a high-traffic area on Highway 49. The property features five office spaces, a large conference room, and a kitchen equipped with a four-burner stove and refrigerator. There are two restrooms, one of which is handicap accessible, along with two large storage or supply closets and attic space. The layout includes a waiting area with a front desk reception area. Private and handicap parking is available near the back entrance. The property size is 2386 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $211.3K
    NOI $19,017 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $271.7K
    NOI $19,017 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $380.3K
    NOI $19,017 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $30.9k $12.96
    − Vacancy −$5.6k −$2.33
    EGI $25.4k $10.63
    − OpEx −$6.3k −$2.66
    NOI $19.0k $7.97
    2,386 SF · lease $12.96/SF/yr · vacancy 18.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $271.7K
    $237.7K – $317.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,017 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.00%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $384.4K
    $336.3K – $448.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,907 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.08%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Ryan's Guitar Repair (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store J.N. Randall, Jr. Law Firm Homes Robert O Law Firm Knorr School of Music Vocational School

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Law Firm Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -89.0928
    Latitude
    30.3777

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial building with office spaces, conference room, and kitchen.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2224 25th Avenue Gulfport, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $380,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location on Hwy 49 in downtown Gulfport; Five office spaces and a large conference room; Kitchen with stove and refrigerator