For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sheboygan Flex/Industrial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    512 N 8th St, Sheboygan, WI 53081

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    Flex/Industrial property featuring 4,559 SF in Sheboygan, Wisconsin.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,559 SF
    Lot size:
    0.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $153/SF
    Added:
    Sep 5, 2024
    Days on Market:
    626
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 11:53 pm

    Property Features for 512 N 8th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,559 SF
    Lot size
    0.10 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1860

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dane Checolinski
    Dane Checolinski

    Listing agent Dane Checolinski License #84402-94

    Listing office NAI Pfefferle - Sheboygan

    Listing date Sep 5, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Flex/Industrial property
    • Offering 4,559 SF of space
    • Located in Sheboygan, Wisconsin
    • Year Built: 1860

    Overview

    This flex/industrial property, located in Sheboygan, Wisconsin, offers 4,559 square feet of space. The property is suitable for commercial real estate purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Flex RnD

    Conservative
    $447.1K
    NOI $40,240 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $574.9K
    NOI $40,240 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $804.8K
    NOI $40,240 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Flex RnD

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $65.6k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$3.7k −$0.82
    EGI $61.9k $13.58
    − OpEx −$21.7k −$4.75
    NOI $40.2k $8.83
    4,559 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 5.70% · expense 35.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Flex RnD
    $574.9K
    $503.0K – $670.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,240 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.76%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $408.3K
    $357.2K – $476.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,578 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.09%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $993.6K
    $869.4K – $1.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,551 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.95%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Cannavit 920 Distribution Center Green Rx (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -87.713
    Latitude
    43.75

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Flex/Industrial property featuring 4,559 SF in Sheboygan, Wisconsin.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 512 N 8th St Sheboygan, WI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $699,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Flex/Industrial property; Offering 4,559 SF of space; Located in Sheboygan, Wisconsin