For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Traffic Commercial Property in Hamilton Title is generated by Realmo AI

    811 S 1st Street, Hamilton, MT 59840

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $495,000

    Commercial property with recent upgrades, tenant occupied, high-traffic location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,568 SF
    Lot size:
    0.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $315/SF
    Added:
    Feb 9, 2024
    Days on Market:
    832
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 2:20 am

    Property Features for 811 S 1st Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,568 SF
    Lot size
    0.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert M Pauley
    Robert M Pauley

    Listing agent Robert M Pauley License #RRE-BRO-LIC-7801

    Listing office Windermere Hamilton

    Listing date Feb 9, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent high traffic location on Hamilton's South side.
    • Commercial Zoning.
    • Off street and paved parking available.
    • Two garage bays and alley access.
    • Handicap access ramp.
    • Has been two separate businesses and could be two again.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in a high-traffic area on the south side of Hamilton. The property has undergone numerous upgrades in recent months. Previously configured as two separate businesses, the space was opened up by the last tenant, but it could be divided again. It features gas forced air heat, off-street parking, two garage bays, a handicap access ramp, two half baths, and numerous windows. The property also includes paved parking and alley access. It is zoned for commercial use. The property is currently tenant-occupied under a two-year lease. The building size is 1568 square feet.