For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bitterroot Valley Shopping Center ForSale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1235-1265 N 1st Street, Hamilton, MT 59840

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,000,000

    Anchored shopping center with development land on busy Highway 93.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    61,120 SF
    Price / SF:
    $65/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:39 pm

    Property Features for 1235-1265 N 1st Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    61,120 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael L. Walker
    Michael L. Walker

    Listing agent Michael L. Walker License #RRE-BRO-LIC-9143

    Listing office NAI Business Properties

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Located on busy Highway 93 in Hamilton, MT, in the heart of the retail corridor.
    • Anchored by Kmart and Albertsons (not a part).
    • Includes a 57,759 SF Kmart and a 3,340 SF US Bank.
    • US Bank & Transformco Recently Extended Lease.
    • Future Development Parcel to apx. 16,000 SF of Retail Space.
    • Highway 93 (N. 1st Street) Traffic Count - 14,700 AADT.

    Overview

    The Bitterroot Valley Shopping Center, situated in the heart of Hamilton, MT's retail corridor on Highway 93, encompasses approximately 6.71 acres. Parcel A-1 accounts for 5.09 acres, while Lot 3 comprises approximately 1.62 acres. The property features a 57,759 square foot building occupied by Kmart, and a 3,340 square foot US Bank. The center includes additional development land suitable for retail purposes adjacent to the Kmart. The location benefits from high visibility with a traffic count of 14,700 AADT on Highway 93 (N. 1st Street). Albertson's, an adjacent anchor, recently purchased additional land for expansion. There is a future development parcel for approximately 16,000 square feet of retail space. US Bank and Transformco recently extended their leases.