For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tavares Land Parcel For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    SUMMERALL AVE & SR 19, Tavares, FL 32778

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,400,000

    15+/- acres of commercial land with road frontage.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    1,605 SF
    Lot size:
    11.78 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,495/SF
    Added:
    Jul 2, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1057
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:33 pm

    Property Features for SUMMERALL AVE & SR 19

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,605 SF
    Lot size
    11.78 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DANIEL TATRO

    Listing agent DANIEL TATRO License #3190991

    Listing office GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE

    Listing date Jul 2, 2023

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 15+/- Acres of land
    • Zoned PD (Planned Development)
    • Located in the City of Tavares
    • 1,605'+/- SF on SR 19
    • 700'+/- SF on Summerall Ave
    • Road easements have been vacated

    Overview

    This property features approximately 15 acres of land zoned PD within the city of Tavares. All road easements have been vacated. The site offers approximately 1,605 feet of frontage on SR 19 and approximately 700 feet of frontage on Summerall Avenue.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.