For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Lot Showroom on Vermilion Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3232 N Vermilion St, Danville, IL 61832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,000

    4000 sq ft showroom on a busy corner lot.

    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.62 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $74/SF
    Added:
    Oct 4, 2024
    Days on Market:
    596
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 20 at 9:13 am

    Property Features for 3232 N Vermilion St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.62 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Diveley

    Listing agent Steve Diveley

    Listing office Classic Homes Realty

    Listing date Oct 4, 2024

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on North Vermilion St corridor (20,000 cars per day).
    • Spacious 4000 sq ft building with flexible floor plan.
    • Includes a 2‑car garage.
    • Features a large showroom and ample storage space.
    • Eight rooms suitable for offices or cubicles.
    • Relatively new (5 years old) single membrane roof.

    Overview

    This 4000 sq ft building is located on a corner lot along the North Vermilion Street corridor, which has a traffic count of 20,000 cars per day. The interior features a spacious showroom, ample storeroom areas, and eight rooms. These rooms could serve as small offices, be transformed into cubicles, or be removed to expand the floor space. A two-car garage is located at the back of the property and is included in the sale. The single membrane roof is five years old.