For Sale
    Back to Search
    Central Kitchen & Food Processing Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1220 E Lexington Ave, Pomona, CA 91766

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Renovated central kitchen with cold storage, ready for production.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,900 SF
    Price / SF:
    $55/SF
    Added:
    Feb 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    83
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 1220 E Lexington Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,900 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lynn Paris

    Listing agent Lynn Paris License #CA

    Listing office Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    Listing date Feb 22, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Fully equipped and recently renovated central kitchen/food processing facility with public health license, ready for immediate production.
    • Includes 3 independent cold storage freezers for raw materials and finished product management.
    • Ideal for various food production types: pastries, prepared dishes, vegetarian products, and food processing (meat content ≤3%).
    • Well‑defined areas for raw material preparation, baking/processing, packaging, and distribution, supporting scalable production.
    • Supports online and offline integration, suitable for delivery, group meals, and e‑commerce packaging/distribution.
    • Priced at $160,000 with a renewable 4‑year lease at $4,500/month.

    Overview

    This approximately 2,900 square foot facility is suitable for establishing a central kitchen, cloud kitchen, delivery/e-commerce supply, or chain catering system. It is ideal for pastries, prepared dishes, buns/steamed rolls/dumplings, vegetarian products, and food processing for products with meat content not exceeding 3%. The property features clearly defined areas for raw material preparation, baking/processing, packaging, and distribution, supporting scalable production and process management. It includes three independent freezers to support raw materials and finished product cold storage and freezing management. The facility has been recently renovated and is fully furnished, ready for immediate use. A front hall includes a private dining area and tasting bar. The property supports delivery, group meals, and e-commerce packaging and distribution systems. It is suitable for investors or teams looking to establish a central kitchen, cloud kitchen, or chain restaurant back-end, dessert brands, vegetarian entrepreneurs, prepared meal/group meal suppliers, and large-scale delivery/e-commerce sellers requiring integrated cold chain storage and processing. It is also suitable for overseas investors interested in obtaining L1 with food processing qualifications and public health food processing wholesale licenses.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Vegan Tiramisu Factory ... Big Box & Wholesale Store Vegan Station @ Vegan ... Bakery