For Sale
    • Brokers
    Development Opportunity Near Arbor Lakes Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22538 Pine Arbor Drive, Elkhart, IN 46516

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $850,000

    11-acre development site with high visibility and frontage.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    11 SF
    Price / SF:
    $77,272/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 22538 Pine Arbor Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11 SF

Listing office

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Excellent development opportunity on approx. 11 acres with high visibility (1,000 FT on Toledo Rd) and frontage (530 FT on Pine Arbor Dr).
    • Located just off U.S. 20 Bypass and CR 17 with high daily traffic counts.
    • Proximity to major industrial area (2 miles) with reputable businesses.
    • Easy access to regional locations: 4 miles from downtown Elkhart, 5.5 miles from Indiana Toll Road, 9 miles from Downtown Goshen.
    • Located in Concord School District.
    • Proximity to future 315‑acre industrial park (less than 15 miles away, completion by end of 2025).

    Overview

    This 11-acre property presents an excellent development opportunity, situated in front of the Arbor Lakes Apartments complex. It features 1,000 feet of visible exposure on Toledo Rd and 530 feet of frontage on Pine Arbor Dr. The location offers convenient access to various parts of the region, positioned just off the U.S. 20 Bypass, which sees 24,000 cars daily, and CR 17, with 25,000 cars daily. Located within the Concord School District, the property is approximately 2 miles from a large industrial area that houses reputable businesses, including Thor Motor Coach, Siemens Healthcare, Godfrey Marine, Forest River, Lippert Components, Welch Packing, and Carpenter Co. It is also 4 miles from downtown Elkhart, 5.5 miles from the Indiana Toll Road Interchange, and 9 miles from Downtown Goshen. The U.S. 20 Bypass provides an easy route from Elkhart to South Bend and beyond. Furthermore, Goshen, IN, less than 15 miles away, is projected to complete a 315-acre industrial park southeast of the Elkhart County Fairgrounds by the end of 2025. The property is zoned R: Residential and has 479,160 sqft.