For Sale
    Back to Search
    Development Land Near Airport Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Amarillo Blvd East, Amarillo, TX 79108

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $230,000

    3.54 acre building site with high visibility.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $76,666/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    161
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:18 pm

    Property Features for 0 Amarillo Blvd East

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF

Listing office

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Excellent location near the airport.
    • Easy access from all directions.
    • Strong visibility for development.
    • Located just off East Loop 335.
    • 3.54 acres of land.
    • Well‑located building site.

    Overview

    This 3.54-acre commercial land is a well-located building site near the airport, situated just off East Loop 335. The property offers easy access from all directions and strong visibility, making it suitable for future development.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Medical Clinic Barri Agent Bank Family Dollar Discount Store Laveta Bryan DVM Veterinary Clinic City Machine & Welding ... Factory

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon