121 Fordham, Buffalo, NY 14216
Multi-Unit (2-4), Contemporary - Buffalo, NY
- Added:
- May 10, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 7
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 121 Fordham
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- 600
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Dining Room, Living Room
- Parking features
- Garage, Garage - Detached
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,022 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 6856
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Building Details
- Year built
- 1922
- Year renovated
- 1922
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Contemporary
Listing agent Matt Quagliano (716) 471-9266
Listing office BUFFALO HOME SELLERS LLC 140 W HUMBOLDT PKWY, Buffalo, NY (716) 471-9266
Listing date May 10, 2026
HighLights
- Large, bright first‑floor owner's unit with epic living room, formal dining room, fireplace, and restored oak floors.
- Well‑maintained 1920s double in Park Meadow with a younger roof and recent exterior siding.
- Bright second‑floor three‑bedroom rental unit with balcony in equally good condition.
- Three great‑sized bedrooms in the owner's unit, including a primary bedroom with a wall of closets and a half bathroom.
- Separate, modern heating, hot water, and electric in the tall, dry basement.
- Garage and concrete driveway.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $60.3k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.3k | −$0.83 |
| EGI | $57.0k | $14.17 |
| − OpEx | −$17.1k | −$4.25 |
| NOI | $39.9k | $9.92 |
- Longitude
- -78.877035
- Latitude
- 42.938965