For Sale
    Back to Search
    Seneca Retail Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12020 North Radio Station Road, Seneca, SC 29678

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,399,999

    12,000 SF building with conversion potential in Seneca, SC.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    12,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $116/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:16 pm

    Property Features for 12020 North Radio Station Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.42 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rich Bennett

    Listing agent Rich Bennett

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Mccoywright

HighLights

    • High potential for conversion into a multi‑tenant strip center with six existing storefronts.
    • Large 12,000 SF building suitable for single‑user or multi‑tenant occupancy.
    • Situated on a sizable 2.42‑acre lot with room for future expansion.
    • Features a fire sprinkler system and three roll‑up doors.
    • Ceiling heights of 20 feet in the front and 16 feet in the rear.
    • Located in Seneca between Wells Highway and N Radio Station Road.

    Overview

    The property is a building with approximately 12,000 square feet of space, situated between Wells Highway and N Radio Station Road in Seneca. It features a fire sprinkler system, three roll-up doors, and ceiling heights of 20 feet in the front and 16 feet in the rear. Currently owner-occupied as a single-user space, the property has strong potential for conversion into a multi-tenant strip center, with six storefronts already in place. The building is located on a 2.42-acre lot, providing ample room for future expansion on the undeveloped portion of the land. This property presents an opportunity for investment.