For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two Warehouses Near Clemson Title is generated by Realmo AI

    306 By Pass 123, Seneca, SC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Two warehouse buildings totaling 9,650 SF on one acre.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    9,650 SF
    Lot size:
    1.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $50/SF
    Added:
    Nov 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:20 pm

    Property Features for 306 By Pass 123

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,650 SF
    Lot size
    1.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew Levin
    Matthew Levin

    Listing agent Matthew Levin License #19351

    Listing office SVN Interstate Brokers

    Listing date Nov 25, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Two warehouse buildings totaling 9,650 SF on one acre in downtown Seneca.
    • Zoned highway commercial, offering diverse commercial use opportunities (warehouse, office, supply, shipping, storage).
    • Building C: Concrete block construction, 4,650 SF, 14’ ceiling, multiple doors (drive‑in, dock, ramped).
    • Building E: Metal building, 5,000 SF, column‑free, heavy power, floor drain, 2 drive‑in doors.
    • Convenient location near Clemson.
    • All utilities available including sewer, ample parking, and outdoor area.

    Overview

    Two warehouse buildings totaling 9,650 square feet are available near Clemson in Seneca. Situated on one acre zoned highway commercial in downtown Seneca, the property offers opportunities for commercial uses including warehouse, office, supply, shipping, and storage. Building C is a 4,650 square foot concrete block construction with a small office and restroom, a 14-foot shop ceiling height, two drive-in doors, one half-height dock door, and one ramped door. This building is currently vacant. Building E is a 5,000 square foot metal building with 10- to 12-foot ceiling height, column-free design, heavy power, a floor drain, and two drive-in doors. This building is currently used as a granite/stone workshop. The property includes two tax parcels with all utilities including sewer, parking, and an outdoor area on the side, plus additional parking in the rear.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $479.2K
    NOI $43,128 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $616.1K
    NOI $43,128 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $862.6K
    NOI $43,128 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $50.8k $5.26
    − Vacancy −$20 −$0.00
    EGI $50.7k $5.26
    − OpEx −$7.6k −$0.79
    NOI $43.1k $4.47
    9,650 SF · lease $5.26/SF/yr · vacancy 0.04% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $616.1K
    $539.1K – $718.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,128 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.80%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $456.4K
    $399.4K – $532.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,950 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.42M
    $2.12M – $2.83M (±1% cap)
    NOI $169,568 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 34.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Manufacturing properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Performance Enterprises, LLC 311-317 Rochester Hwy, Seneca, SC 29672
    • Crystal Clean Storage 1006 E North 1st St, Seneca, SC 29678

Longitude
    -82.9441
    Latitude
    34.6987

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Two warehouse buildings totaling 9,650 SF on one acre.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 306 By Pass 123 Seneca, SC.
    What is the asking price?