For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Office Building Near Downtown Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1201 North Pinellas Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,000

    Versatile office building near downtown Tarpon Springs. High visibility.

    Type:OFC, SCR-FREE
    Property size:
    1,001 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $398/SF
    Added:
    Nov 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    201
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:55 am

    Property Features for 1201 North Pinellas Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,001 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFC, SCR-FREE

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1961

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex Lucke

    Listing agent Alex Lucke

    Listing office KW Commercial Tampa Properties

    Listing date Nov 3, 2025

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Prime location on Alt 19 (N. Pinellas Avenue) with high visibility.
    • Versatile freestanding 1,001 SF office building suitable for various uses.
    • Convenient access to Downtown Tarpon Springs, Sponge Docks, local amenities, shops, and restaurants.
    • Flexible layout easily adaptable for professional office, studio, or boutique use.
    • RO (Residential Office) zoning allows a variety of business and professional uses.
    • Eight on‑site parking spaces with potential for additional parking.

    Overview

    Located minutes from Downtown Tarpon Springs and the Sponge Docks, this freestanding office building at 1201 N. Pinellas Avenue offers a visible and accessible location along Alt 19. Constructed in 1961, the single-story concrete block and stucco building provides 1,001 square feet of space on a corner lot of approximately 0.15 acres. Currently configured as a salon, the flexible layout can be adapted for professional office, studio, or boutique use. The site benefits from RO (Residential Office) zoning, allowing a variety of business and professional uses. With 18,200 vehicles per day (AADT) along Alt 19 and proximity to Tarpon Avenue, the property offers strong frontage and access to local amenities, shops, and restaurants. Eight on-site parking spaces are available, with room for additional vehicles. This commercial asset is situated in a coastal community, minutes from Tarpon Springs’ historic downtown district. The property is suitable for use as a salon, professional office, or creative workspace.