Search
Renovated Residential Income Property
For Sale
$285,000

12 Fairway Woods Circle, Maumelle, AR 72113

Residential, Traditional, Maumelle, AR

Property Size1,883 SF
Price / SF$151.35
Days on Market54

Property Features for 12 Fairway Woods Circle

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Full bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Rooms Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
Parking features Open, Garage
Patio and Porch features Deck
Interior features Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Kit Counter-Quartz
Exterior features Deck, Outside Storage Area
Fireplace 1
Appliances Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry
Subdivision Fairway Woods HPR
Lot features Level, Cul-de-sac, Golf Course Frontage, Wooded, Cleared, In Subdivision, Golf View
Directions From Maumelle Blvd., turn left onto Odom South, turn left onto Club Manor, then turn right into Fairway Woods.
Standard status Active
Size 1,883 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description Lot12 Block0 FAIRWAY WOODS HPR
Tax Annual Amount 1918
HOA Fee $360 Monthly
Legal Description Lot12 Block0 FAIRWAY WOODS HPR

Amenities

community pool
clubhouse access
outdoor storage

Building Details

Year built 1984
Floors in Building 2
Flooring type Vinyl, Tile
Roof type Shingle
Architectural style Other
Additional Structures Storage
Listing Agency: Keller Williams Realty
Listed By: Ken Maier
Added: Jul 14 Changed: Sep 4 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 7:06AM
MLS# 26028408

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 1,883-square-foot condominium at 12 Fairway Woods Circle provides three bedrooms, a loft, and a main-level primary suite within a two-level layout. Renovations include quartz kitchen counters, stainless steel appliances, updated plumbing fixtures, refreshed bathrooms, new lighting, fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded hardware, and updated thermostats. The home also includes a separate dining area, eat-in kitchen space, walk-in storage, a deck, and an outdoor storage area.

The residence overlooks the first tee of Maumelle Country Club and is part of an HOA community with access to a pool and clubhouse. A private one-car garage and open parking support everyday convenience. Additional updates include a new AC compressor, new front door, fresh sod, and a shingle roof replacement approximately three years ago. Built in 1984, the property includes gas water heating, electric dryer connections, and a fireplace.

Key Highlights

  • 1,883‑square‑foot condominium with three bedrooms and a loft
  • Private one‑car garage plus open parking
  • Views overlooking the first tee of Maumelle Country Club

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$14,165
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.97%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$283,300 $283.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$202,357 $202.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$157,389 $157.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,883 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$27.3K $14.52/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.6K −$0.84/SF
EGI
$25.8K $13.68/SF
− OpEx
−$11.6K −$6.16/SF
NOI
$14.2K $7.52/SF
Area
Pulaski County, AR
Vacancy
5.80%
Lease Rate
$14.52 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$283,300
Cap Rate 7%
$202,357
Cap Rate 9%
$157,389

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$202.4K
$177.1K – $236.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $14,165 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.97%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$359.2K
$314.3K – $419.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $25,143 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.82%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Dental Office Law Firm Electrical Service Nail Salon Auto Repair Shop (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

132
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72113, AR

25,930
Population
12,260
Households
2.1
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
46%
College-Educated
96%
High-School Grad
26.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
986
Density / Sq Mi
$72,054
Median Household Income
$46,212
Median Earnings
$1,084
Median Rent
$275,800
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Three-bedroom condo with a private garage, golf-course views, pool, and clubhouse access.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 12 Fairway Woods Circle Maumelle, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $285,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1,883‑square‑foot condominium with three bedrooms and a loft; Private one‑car garage plus open parking; Views overlooking the first tee of Maumelle Country Club
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message