For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commerce Warehouse with Freeway Access Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2638-2640 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA 90040

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $25,016,583

    Large industrial warehouse with immediate freeway access and heavy power.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    139,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $179/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    167
    Last Refresh:
    Nov 13 at 7:24 am

    Property Features for 2638-2640 Yates Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    139,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Madison R Bradshaw
    Madison R Bradshaw

    Listing agent Madison R Bradshaw License #6501407394

    Listing office Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Immediate freeway access for ease of logistics.
    • 13 dock high loading doors facilitate efficient operations.
    • Heavy power to support demanding equipment.
    • Benefit from a fenced yard.
    • Building/land square footage (buyer to verify).
    • Permitted office size (buyer to verify).

    Overview

    This industrial property features immediate freeway access and heavy power. The warehouse includes 13 dock-high loading doors and a fenced yard. The buyer is responsible for verifying all information, including building and land square footage, permitted office size, dates of construction, clear height, power, sprinkler calculation, zoning, permitting and permitted uses, ADA compliance, parking, building and roof condition, HVAC, access, encroachments, floor load, and taxes. The buyer must obtain a business license and confirm zoning and use prior to waiving contingencies. The seller will verify all tax implications of the sale with their accountant or attorney. The property size is 139,500 square feet.