For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land at Signalized Intersection Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Fabyan & Branson Drive, Batavia, IL 60510

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,600,000

    Prime land available at a bustling intersection in Batavia, IL.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    11 SF
    Price / SF:
    $327,272/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:22 pm

    Property Features for Fabyan & Branson Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11 SF

Listing office Murray Commercial

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Murraycommercial

HighLights

    • Prime location at the signalized intersection of Fabyan Pkwy & Branson Drive, near Randall Road.
    • Total of 12+/- acres across two parcels.
    • Located within the high‑traffic Randall Road & Fabyan Parkway corridors.
    • Signalized intersection location.
    • Located on the southwest corner of Fabyan Pkwy & Branson Drive.
    • Just west of the Randall & Fabyan intersection.

    Overview

    Available for sale are approximately 12 acres of land, situated at the southwest corner of Fabyan Parkway and Branson Drive, at a signalized intersection. The location is just west of the Randall Road and Fabyan Parkway intersection, placing it within a high-traffic commercial corridor. The property consists of two parcels, one approximately 7.726 acres and the other approximately 4.17 acres.