For Sale
    • Brokers
    Freestanding Building with Drive-Thru Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2472 Chambers Rd St, Louis, MO

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Freestanding 1,600 SF building with drive-thru opportunity on Chambers Road.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    1,616 SF
    Lot size:
    0.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Nov 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:54 pm

    Property Features for 2472 Chambers Rd St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,616 SF
    Lot size
    0.42 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    Properties For Sale

    at 2472 Chambers Rd St Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Greg Patterson
    Greg Patterson

    Listing agent Greg Patterson

    Listing office Central Realty

    Listing date Nov 25, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Freestanding building with drive‑thru opportunity
    • High‑visibility location on the southwest corner of Chambers Road and Gardner Drive
    • Pylon signage available
    • Approximately 1,600 square feet
    • Suitable for owner‑user with office business
    • Excellent opportunity for a restaurant owner

    Overview

    This is a freestanding building offering a drive-thru opportunity, encompassing approximately 1,600 square feet. Situated on the southwest corner of Chambers Road and Gardner Drive, the property includes its own pylon signage. The building was last occupied by a title company, making it suitable for an owner-user with an office business. It also presents an opportunity for a restaurant owner seeking a drive-thru location.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $241.5K
    NOI $21,739 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $310.6K
    NOI $21,739 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $434.8K
    NOI $21,739 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.1k $22.32
    − Vacancy −$5.0k −$3.10
    EGI $31.1k $19.22
    − OpEx −$9.3k −$5.77
    NOI $21.7k $13.45
    1,616 SF · lease $22.32/SF/yr · vacancy 13.90% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $310.6K
    $271.7K – $362.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,739 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.36%
    Second Best
    Specialty Retail
    $99.2K
    $86.8K – $115.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $6,945 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.67%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $346.8K
    $303.5K – $404.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,278 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.34%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Isalis (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Party City Party Supply Store Skunk Funk Big Box & Wholesale Store Carl's Trading Co Hat Shop Bushka's Kitchen LLC (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -90.1928
    Latitude
    38.6305

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Drive through restaurant - Freestanding 1,600 SF building with drive-thru opportunity on Chambers Road.
    Where is this drive through restaurant located?
    The property is located at 2472 Chambers Rd St Louis, MO.