For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5520 Telegraph Rd St., Louis, MO

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office space with flexible layout and ample parking.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    715 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $181/SF
    Added:
    Jan 1, 2024
    Days on Market:
    867
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:23 pm

    Property Features for 5520 Telegraph Rd St.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    715 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    Properties For Sale

    at 5520 Telegraph Rd St. Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason M Morgan

    Listing agent Jason M Morgan License #1999020228

    Listing office Cornerstone Commercial Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Jan 1, 2024

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Flexible layout suitable for various professional offices
    • Free and ample surface parking
    • Quick access to I‑55 & 270
    • Roadside monument signage visible from Telegraph Road
    • Corner‑suite with two window lines
    • Existing office furniture available for purchase

    Overview

    This professional office space offers a flexible layout suitable for various uses, including financial advisors, general offices, counselors, therapists, and chiropractors. The property benefits from free and ample surface parking. Roadside monument signage provides visibility from Telegraph Road. The location allows for quick access to I-55 and 270. The available corner suite features two window lines. Existing office furniture is available for purchase. The property size is 715 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $96.9K
    NOI $8,725 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $124.6K
    NOI $8,725 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $174.5K
    NOI $8,725 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $16.0k $22.32
    − Vacancy −$4.3k −$6.05
    EGI $11.6k $16.27
    − OpEx −$2.9k −$4.07
    NOI $8.7k $12.20
    715 SF · lease $22.32/SF/yr · vacancy 27.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $124.6K
    $109.1K – $145.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $8,725 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.72%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $153.5K
    $134.3K – $179.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,742 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.27%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Isalis (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Party City Party Supply Store Skunk Funk Big Box & Wholesale Store Carl's Trading Co Hat Shop Bushka's Kitchen LLC (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -90.1928
    Latitude
    38.6305

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office space with flexible layout and ample parking.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 5520 Telegraph Rd St. Louis, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $129,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Flexible layout suitable for various professional offices; Free and ample surface parking; Quick access to I‑55 & 270
    (314) 560-8114 Call to check price and availability