For Sale
    Back to Search
    Billings Industrial/Flex Space Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    118 Riverside Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,250,000

    Four buildings totaling 15,220 SF on 3 acres.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    15,220 SF
    Price / SF:
    $82/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:11 am

    Property Features for 118 Riverside Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,220 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lily Baird
    Lily Baird

    Listing agent Lily Baird License #437984

    Listing office Chelle Realty

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Four buildings totaling 15,220 SF on 3 acres of industrial/flex space.
    • Strategic South Billings location with easy access to Interstate I‑90.
    • Warehouse 1 features 4,536 SF with 3‑phase power and three 16' overhead doors.
    • 3‑acre lot is completely fenced with a security gate.
    • CI zoning allows for versatile operations.
    • Warehouse 3 provides 7,500 SF of cold storage.

    Overview

    This industrial/flex space property in the Billings area offers an investment or owner/operator opportunity. The property includes four buildings totaling 15,220 square feet on 3 acres of land. The location in South Billings provides easy access to Interstate 90 and proximity to Downtown, situated off State Avenue near the 27th Street Interstate Exit. The property is completely fenced with a security gate. Warehouse 1 is a 4,536-square-foot shop with 3-phase power, a full drive-in bay for semi-storage, and three 16-foot overhead doors. Warehouse 2 offers 2,840 square feet with multiple offices. An office building provides 344 square feet with a kitchen and shower. Warehouse 3 provides 7,500 square feet of cold storage with power and a mezzanine. The property has undergone many recent upgrades and is zoned CI for versatile operations. Its strategic location in the Billings area provides convenient access to Interstate I-90.