For Sale
    Back to Search
    Promenade Mixed-Use Development Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    The Promenade Development, Evansville, IN

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $512,300

    215-acre mixed-use development land in Evansville, Indiana.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    170 SF
    Price / SF:
    $3,013/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:13 am

    Property Features for The Promenade Development

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    170 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Stuard
    Chris Stuard

    Listing agent Chris Stuard License #IN #RB1404888

    Listing office SVN | The Martin Group

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Only planned mixed‑use, full‑scale lifestyle development in Southwest Indiana and the Tri‑State region.
    • Located in Evansville, Indiana's flourishing eastside commercial district along N. Burkhardt Road and I‑69.
    • Designed to be the hub of commercial and leisure activity for Evansville and the surrounding 28 counties within a 75‑mile radius.
    • Live‑Work‑Play high‑end mixed‑use development.
    • Combines quality living conveniences, comfortable residential accommodations, hospitality options, and shopping & dining.
    • Costco Outlots Available.

    Overview

    The Promenade is a 215-acre mixed-use development located in Evansville, Indiana's eastside commercial district, near N. Burkhardt Road and I-69. This development is designed as a hub for commercial and leisure activities for Evansville and the surrounding 28 counties within a 75-mile radius. It is planned as a full-scale lifestyle development, combining quality living conveniences, residential accommodations, hospitality options, and shopping and dining experiences. The development incorporates recreational venues and aesthetic elements such as landscaping, parks, water features, and a downtown streetscape atmosphere. The commercial functionality of the development will be enhanced by these features, creating a sophisticated style with hometown charm and suburban space. Costco outlots, box, and shopping center sites are available within the development. It is intended as a live-work-play, high-end mixed-use development with a range of sizes and uses available.