For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hialeah Freestanding Manufacturing Warehouse Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3750 NW 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,950,000

    19,308 SF manufacturing warehouse with heavy power in Hialeah.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    19,308 SF
    Price / SF:
    $204/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:01 am

    Property Features for 3750 NW 43rd Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    19,308 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joel A. Kattan, SIOR

    Listing agent Joel A. Kattan, SIOR

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Heavy Power: 480V/1200Amp existing with capacity for more.
    • Freestanding 19,308 SF Warehouse with secure, gated entry.
    • Included Equipment: Operational CNC machines, racks, heavy‑duty air compressor, and a stone polishing machine.
    • Strategic Location: Immediate access to SR 112, Okeechobee Road, US 27, and less than 3 miles to Miami International Airport.
    • Zoned M‑1, on Sewer, and Out of Wellfield.
    • One Dock High Truck Well and Three Street Level Doors.

    Overview

    This is a freestanding manufacturing warehouse offering approximately 19,308 square feet of space in Hialeah. The property features heavy power, with 480V/1200Amp existing and capacity for more. It is zoned M-1 and connected to sewer, and is out of the wellfield. The sale includes office furniture, multiple operational CNC machines, existing racks, a heavy-duty air compressor, and a stone polishing machine. The building includes approximately 1,000 SF of office space located on the second floor. The warehouse has one dock-high truck well and three street-level doors. It also features an approximate 12' clear height. The property is gated, fully enclosed, and secure. It is located on NW 43rd Street and NW 37th Court in Hialeah, providing immediate access to SR 112, Okeechobee Road, US 27, and is less than 3 miles to Miami International Airport.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $3.50M
    NOI $314,981 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.50M
    NOI $314,981 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $6.30M
    NOI $314,981 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $389.2k $20.16
    − Vacancy −$18.7k −$0.97
    EGI $370.6k $19.19
    − OpEx −$55.6k −$2.88
    NOI $315.0k $16.31
    19,308 SF · lease $20.16/SF/yr · vacancy 4.80% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $4.50M
    $3.94M – $5.25M (±1% cap)
    NOI $314,981 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.97%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $3.71M
    $3.24M – $4.32M (±1% cap)
    NOI $259,396 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.57%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $13.03M
    $11.40M – $15.21M (±1% cap)
    NOI $912,312 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 23.10%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Stone Care Inc Professional Services Stone Care General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -80.2572
    Latitude
    25.8142

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Manufacturing property - 19,308 SF manufacturing warehouse with heavy power in Hialeah.
    Where is this manufacturing property located?
    The property is located at 3750 NW 43rd Street Miami, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $3,950,000.
    What are key features of this property?