For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Auto Dealership Midtown Location Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2046 - 2102 Grand Ave, Billings, MT 59102

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,799,000

    Prime Billings location suitable for auto sales or development.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    7,520 SF
    Price / SF:
    $239/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:06 am

    Property Features for 2046 - 2102 Grand Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,520 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rob Brooker
    Rob Brooker

    Listing agent Rob Brooker License #3093832

    Listing office MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime Billings midtown location with high traffic count (13,513 ADT).
    • Suitable for auto sales or development project.
    • Three lots totaling 66,732 SF (1.53 acres).
    • Two buildings: 7,072 SF Showroom/Warehouse and 448 SF Sales Office.
    • Zoned CMU‑1.
    • Close proximity to West Park Promenade and various dining options.

    Overview

    This property, formerly an auto dealership, is situated in a prime midtown Billings location. It comprises three lots with two buildings: a 7,072-square-foot showroom/warehouse and a 448-square-foot sales office. The total land area is 66,732 square feet (1.53 acres). The property benefits from high visibility and a daily traffic count of 13,513 (2024 ADT). Zoned CMU-1, the property presents an opportunity for auto sales or a development project. Located near West Park Promenade, the area offers various dining options, including Chipotle, Panda Express, Santiagos, Red Robin, and the upcoming Wingstop. Built in 1971, the property is serviced by city services. The 2024 taxes are $12,171.76.