For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    nka Sandifur Parkway, Pasco, WA 99301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,900,000

    8.47 acres of commercial land in west Pasco.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    8 SF
    Price / SF:
    $487,500/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:09 am

    Property Features for nka Sandifur Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rob Ellsworth, CCIM

    Listing agent Rob Ellsworth, CCIM License #WA #17790

    Listing office SVN Retter & Company

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Prime 8.47‑acre commercial land in highly sought‑after west Pasco location.
    • Located on Sandifur Parkway, a major feeder road, with excellent access to Highway, Road 68, and Broadmoor Blvd.
    • Adjacent to Broadmoor Outlet Mall and Camping World.
    • All city services are available to the site.
    • Part of a rapidly growing area (Tri‑Cities) with a current population estimate of 273,100.
    • Easy access to major transportation routes including Interstate Highways 82, 84, and 90, BNSF and Union Pacific Railroads, and the Tri‑Cities Airport (PSC).

    Overview

    This offering features a combined 8.47 acres of commercial land at Sandifur Parkway and Outlet Drive. The property is currently demised as three lots that form a contiguous rectangle parcel. All city services are available to the site. This section of west Pasco is highly sought after, with new developments coming to the west of Broadmoor Boulevard. The site is located next to Broadmoor Outlet Mall and Camping World, just a few blocks east of Broadmoor Boulevard. This section of Sandifur serves as a major feeder to and from highway access and existing residential neighborhoods. The property has Sandifur Parkway frontage and excellent access to the highway, Road 68, and Broadmoor Boulevard. The Tri-Cities area is centrally located and linked to the major population centers of the Pacific Northwest by Interstate Highways 82, 84, and 90. The Tri-Cities Airport (PSC) offers direct daily flights to Seattle, Portland, Los Angeles, San Francisco, Denver, Salt Lake City, and Minneapolis.