For Sale
    • Brokers
    Aurora Apartment Building Sold Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1350 Macon Street, Aurora, CO 80010

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,490,000

    12-unit apartment building in Aurora, Colorado, recently sold.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    7,650 SF
    Price / SF:
    $194/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:40 pm

    Property Features for 1350 Macon Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,650 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Josh Newell
    Josh Newell

    Listing agent Josh Newell License #FA100001439

    Listing office Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Pinnaclerea

HighLights

    • 12 Unit Apartment Building
    • Location in Aurora
    • Apartment Building
    • Just Sold

    Overview

    A 12-unit apartment building in Aurora, Colorado, with a property size of 7650 square feet, has been sold.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $1.13M
    NOI $102,113 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.46M
    NOI $102,113 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.04M
    NOI $102,113 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $199.2k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$13.5k −$1.77
    EGI $185.7k $24.27
    − OpEx −$83.5k −$10.92
    NOI $102.1k $13.35
    7,650 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $1.46M
    $1.28M – $1.70M (±1% cap)
    NOI $102,113 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.85%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.14M
    $1.87M – $2.49M (±1% cap)
    NOI $149,634 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.04%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -104.86
    Latitude
    39.7403

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - 12-unit apartment building in Aurora, Colorado, recently sold.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 1350 Macon Street Aurora, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,490,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 12 Unit Apartment Building; Location in Aurora; Apartment Building