For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mountain View Home with Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    837 California Avenue Marion, Marion, NC 28752

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $475,000

    Acreage property with mountain views, convenient to amenities.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    13 SF
    Price / SF:
    $36,538/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    240
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 29 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 837 California Avenue Marion

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Pat Snyder

    Listing agent Pat Snyder License #137870

    Listing office Janus Real Estate, LLC

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Nationalland

HighLights

    • Breathtaking, year‑round mountain views.
    • New well installed in 2024.
    • Detached metal garage/workshop with electricity.
    • Convenient location: less than 10 minutes to shopping, dining, and interstate access.
    • Open floor concept on the main level with 9' ceilings and large windows.
    • Primary ensuite with double vanities and walk‑in closet.

    Overview

    This property offers mountain views and serves as an escape from busy life. It includes a septic system designed for 2 bedrooms, though the current owners utilized bonus rooms as additional bedrooms or play spaces. The main floor features 9-foot ceilings and large windows overlooking year-round mountain views, with an open floor concept. The primary ensuite has double vanities and a walk-in closet. Also on the main level are an office, a second bedroom, a full bath, and laundry facilities. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a new farm sink, quartz countertops, and freshly painted cabinets. A new well was installed in 2024. The property includes a metal detached garage or workshop with electricity. There are extra spacious flex rooms on the upper level. The yard space is suitable for small farm animals and a garden, with a chicken coop already in place. The location is convenient, being less than 10 minutes from stores, dining, downtown shopping, and interstate access, and about 40 minutes from the Asheville Regional Airport. The property size is 13 acres.