For Sale
    • Brokers
    Profitable Liquor Store Business Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1171 E Jericho Tpke, Huntington, NY 11743

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $800,000

    Established liquor store business for sale in Huntington, NY.

    Type:Business Opportunity
    Property size:
    8,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $94/SF
    Added:
    Apr 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    38
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 8:07 pm

    Property Features for 1171 E Jericho Tpke

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Business Opportunity

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jay Li CBR

    Listing agent Jay Li CBR

    Listing office Block & Lot Services Inc

    Listing date Apr 16, 2026

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • High Gross Annual Income: $1,500,000
    • Large Retail Space: 4000 SF on the main floor plus a 4500 SF basement
    • Prime Location: Situated in a busy and highly visible retail mall
    • Established Business: Existing liquor store business for sale
    • Opportunity for Experienced Owner: Ideal for an experienced liquor store owner
    • Potential for Growth: Seeking a better business opportunity suggests potential for increased profitability

    Overview

    A liquor store business is available for sale, situated within a busy and highly visible retail mall. The property includes 4,000 square feet on the first floor, complemented by a 4,500-square-foot basement. The business reports a yearly gross income of $1,500,000. The inventory, valued at $350,000, is not included in the sale price. This opportunity is suited for an experienced liquor store owner.