For Sale
    Back to Search
    Middletown Development Opportunity with Businesses Title is generated by Realmo AI

    116 Aquidneck, Middletown, RI 02842

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,999,000

    Two established businesses on 0.57 acres with development potential.

    Property size:
    9,149 SF
    Lot size:
    0.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $437/SF
    Added:
    Dec 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    156
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:57 am

    Property Features for 116 Aquidneck

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,149 SF
    Lot size
    0.57 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MIKE SWEENEY

    Listing agent MIKE SWEENEY

    Listing office GUSTAVE WHITE SOTHEBY'S REALTY

    Listing date Dec 8, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Two established, fully operational businesses included in the sale: Diego's Cantina & Rejects Brewery.
    • Prime .57‑acre development opportunity in the heart of Middletown.
    • Diego's Cantina: Turnkey, 5,500 sq. ft. restaurant with 166 seats and pond views.
    • Rejects Brewery: 3,600 sq. ft. of versatile, LBA‑zoned space.
    • Strong potential for future hotel development or mixed‑use projects.
    • Exceptional investment opportunity with multiple paths for value creation.

    Overview

    This offering features two adjacent, fully operational businesses available as a single package in Middletown. Diego's Cantina is a 5,500 sq. ft. Mexican restaurant and function venue with 166 seats. The restaurant has pond-front views and is suitable for dining, private events, and year-round operations. Rejects Brewery offers 3,600 sq. ft. of LBA-zoned space suitable for food service, manufacturing, and distribution. Combined, the properties create a 0.57-acre parcel with potential for hotel development or mixed-use projects. The properties offer the option to operate two established businesses. The total property size is 9,149 sq. ft.