For Sale
    • Brokers
    Multi-Family Property in Athens Neighborhood Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11503 S New Hampshire Avenue Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,500,000

    10-unit multi-family property in Los Angeles' Athens neighborhood.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    12 SF
    Price / SF:
    $458,333/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    252
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:29 pm

    Property Features for 11503 S New Hampshire Avenue Los Angeles

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew Sullivan
    Matthew Sullivan

    Listing agent Matthew Sullivan License #00848427

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Investment Services Group

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Brand new construction 10‑unit multi‑family property built in 2024.
    • Ideal location in the Athens neighborhood of Los Angeles, near Imperial Hwy & Vermont Avenue.
    • Proximity to Vermont/Athens Metro Stop (less than 10‑minute walk).
    • Planned for Section 8 tenants.
    • Convenient access to the 105 & 110 Freeways.
    • Diverse unit mix: (2) 1 bed/1 bath, (2) 2 bed/1 bath, and (6) 3 bed/3 bath units.

    Overview

    The property at 11503 S New Hampshire Avenue is a 10-unit multi-family property located in the Athens neighborhood of Los Angeles. The property has a total area of 12,558 square feet and consists of three separate buildings situated on an 8,454 square foot lot. The unit mix includes two one-bedroom, one-bathroom units, two two-bedroom, one-bathroom units, and six three-bedroom, three-bathroom units. All units are planned for Section 8 tenants. The property is located less than a 10-minute walk from the Vermont/Athens Metro Stop and is situated just southwest of Imperial Highway and Vermont Avenue, providing access to retail and restaurant amenities. Tenants can easily access the 105 and 110 Freeways, connecting to California beaches, downtown Los Angeles, and greater Los Angeles. Los Angeles Southwest College is located less than one mile away.