For Sale
    • Brokers
    Dillon Commercial Suite For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    114 Village #101 + 102, Dillon, CO 80435

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    5,040 SF commercial suite with flexible subdivision options.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,040 SF
    Lot size:
    0.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $297/SF
    Added:
    Oct 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    216
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:06 pm

    Property Features for 114 Village #101 + 102

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,040 SF
    Lot size
    0.12 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LAURA M FISHER

    Listing agent LAURA M FISHER

    Listing office Ski Colorado Real Estate

    Listing date Oct 15, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Large 5,040 SF 1st‑floor commercial suite with flexible subdivision options.
    • 15 private offices, each with windows.
    • New Mitsubishi VRF heating and cooling system with air purification.
    • Fully ADA accessible.
    • Includes two conference rooms, reception area, kitchen/breakroom, and IT/server room.
    • Available for lease at $22/SF NNN.

    Overview

    This 5,040 SF commercial suite is located on the first floor and offers flexibility for potential subdivision into smaller parcels at a negotiated price. The suite features 15 private offices, each equipped with windows, along with two conference rooms. A reception area is present, as well as a kitchen/breakroom. Restrooms are available for both guests and staff. The suite also includes a dedicated IT/server room. The property is fully ADA accessible. A new Mitsubishi VRF heating and cooling system has been installed, which includes air purification. The property is also available for lease at $22/SF NNN.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $942.5K
    NOI $84,823 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.21M
    NOI $84,823 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.70M
    NOI $84,823 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $133.1k $26.40
    − Vacancy −$20.0k −$3.96
    EGI $113.1k $22.44
    − OpEx −$28.3k −$5.61
    NOI $84.8k $16.83
    5,040 SF · lease $26.40/SF/yr · vacancy 15.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.21M
    $1.06M – $1.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $84,823 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $100.32M
    $87.78M – $117.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $7,022,056 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 468.14%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -106.122
    Latitude
    39.6522

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 5,040 SF commercial suite with flexible subdivision options.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 114 Village #101 + 102 Dillon, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Large 5,040 SF 1st‑floor commercial suite with flexible subdivision options.; 15 private offices, each with windows.; New Mitsubishi VRF heating and cooling system with air purification.