For Sale
    Back to Search
    Diverse Income-Generating Iowa Portfolio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2781 4th Street Northwest, Mason City, IA 50401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,200,000

    Diverse Income-Producing Portfolio – Exceptional Investment Opportunity

    Property size:
    40,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.92 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $55/SF
    Added:
    Jan 9, 2025
    Days on Market:
    493
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 2781 4th Street Northwest

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other specialty properties, Other retail properties, Motels, Specialty properties, Retail properties & Spaces, Hospitality properties
    Size
    40,000 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.92 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Max Colby

    Listing agent Max

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 9, 2025

    HighLights

    • Successful Business Operations In‑place (Willow Inn Motel & Willow Run Lounge)
    • Major Revenue Upside
    • Below Market Rents

    Overview

    Located at 2781 4th Street Northwest, Mason City, IA, 50401, this portfolio encompasses a diverse mix of income-producing properties totaling 40,000 square feet on a 0.92-acre lot. The portfolio offers a balanced mix of asset classes, including hospitality, residential, commercial, and entertainment/dining. The hospitality component features a motel with fourteen rooms and eighteen extended-stay units, catering to both short-term and long-term guests. The residential holdings consist of two five-plexes and three duplexes, providing stable rental income. Commercial properties include three flexible buildings suitable for mixed-use tenants, and a stand-alone retail building ideal for retail or service-based businesses. Rounding out the portfolio is a fully operational bar/restaurant, presenting further income potential. This portfolio presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking consistent cash flow and diversification across multiple revenue streams. Significant upside potential exists due to successful in-place business operations.