For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Commercial Land on Hwy 90 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6100 us 90, Milton, FL 32583

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $398,000

    1.87 - 13 Acres Land For Sale - 6100 Hwy. 90 Milton, FL

    Property size:
    544,103 SF
    Lot size:
    12.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $0.73/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    440
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 6100 us 90

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other land, Residential land & home lots, Commercial land, Land
    Size
    544,103 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    12.49 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 11, 2025

Overview

    Located at 6100 US Hwy 90 in Milton, Florida, this 12.49-acre parcel offers a development opportunity in Santa Rosa County. The property benefits from high traffic counts and proximity to state and county government offices, as well as established shopping centers, providing high visibility and accessibility. Zoned for commercial use, the land comprises a mix of uplands and wetlands. A wetlands study is required to determine the exact acreage of each. The entire parcel is offered for sale to a single buyer, presenting a chance to acquire a substantial land holding in a thriving area with potential for various commercial ventures. Prospective buyers are responsible for conducting their own wetlands study to verify the precise acreage of uplands and wetlands.

Longitude
    -86.941
    Latitude
    30.6165

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?