Search
Mixed-Use Property with Four Rentals
For Sale
$375,000

113 Ward Avenue, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

Four rental components include a beauty salon, electrical company, long-term residence, and Airbnb operation.

Property Size2,208 SF
Price / SF$169.84
Days on Market177

Property Features for 113 Ward Avenue

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,208 SF
Property subtype Commercial
Zoning Commercial

Additional Details

Highway Access Yes

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $10,674

Building Details

Building Size 2,208 SF
Year Built 1978
Stories 1
Tenancy Multi
Listing Agency: Amantea Real Estate
Listed By: Jennifer-Lynn Amantea · License #RM423948
Source: Amantearealestate
Added: May 12 Changed: Nov 2 Last Checked: Nov 4 at 6:05AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Amantea Real Estate

Rey
Ask AI about this property
Review the available facts, identify missing information and prepare questions for the agent.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This mixed-use property at 113 Ward Ave includes four separate rental components: a beauty salon, an electrical company, a long-term rental, and an Airbnb operation. The property size is listed as 2,208, with the available information identifying multiple commercial and residential income uses.

Positioned in the Poconos off Rt 611, the property is described as minutes from I-80/380 and area Pocono attractions. Its combination of business and lodging-related occupancy creates a varied existing use profile for an owner or operator seeking a mixed-use asset.

Key Highlights

  • Four rental components spanning salon, electrical company, long‑term rental, and Airbnb uses
  • Property size listed as 2,208
  • Located off Rt 611 in the Poconos

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI / Yr
$26,231
Cap Rate
6.99%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap Rate 5%
$524,620 $524.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$374,729 $374.7K
Cap Rate 9%
$291,456 $291.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,208 SF
Gross rent
$47.7K $21.60/SF
− Vacancy
−$5.7K −$2.59/SF
EGI
$42.0K $19.01/SF
− OpEx
−$15.7K −$7.13/SF
NOI
$26.2K $11.88/SF
Area
Monroe County, PA
Vacancy
12.00%
Lease Rate
$21.60 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
37.50%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap Rate 5%
$524,620
Cap Rate 7%
$374,729
Cap Rate 9%
$291,456

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Mixed Use
$374.7K
$327.9K – $437.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $26,231 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.99%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$282.7K
$247.3K – $329.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,787 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.28%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$660.9K
$578.3K – $771.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $46,262 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.34%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities. How Realmo checks its estimates

Property Analytics

Who owns this building? See the owner, sales and loan history
Open Analytics

Current Use

Spa & wellness properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Parking Lot & Garage Auto Parts Store Skin Care Clinic Electrical Service (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Cafe & Coffee Shop

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Multi-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

253
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 18344, PA

3,497
Population
1,621
Households
2.2
Avg Household Size
43
Median Age
26%
College-Educated
83%
High-School Grad
7.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
448
Density / Sq Mi
$85,215
Median Household Income
$43,715
Median Earnings
$890
Median Rent
$171,600
Median Home Value
Check the figures for this property Cap Rate, Value Estimation, Potential NOI and more
View Realmo Analytics

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in Northeast region

4% 2022
4.6% 2023
5.3% 2024
5.6% 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mixed-use property - Four rental components include a beauty salon, electrical company, long-term residence, and Airbnb operation.
Where is this mixed-use property located?
The property is located at 113 Ward Avenue Mount Pocono, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $375,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Four rental components spanning salon, electrical company, long‑term rental, and Airbnb uses; Property size listed as 2,208; Located off Rt 611 in the Poconos
Research This Page with AI

Rey answers here. ChatGPT, Grok and Claude get the same data packet.

Includes: Price & PSF · Cap rate · Location · Zoning

Ask Rey → ChatGPT Grok Claude
Preferred Make Realmo a preferred source.

Our comps and market reports get this label in your Google results.

Add as a preferred source on Google One click on Google
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message
Why this one?
Saved