For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Property in Gaston, SC Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1128 Mack St, Gaston, SC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Retail property available for sale in Gaston, South Carolina.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    18,514 SF
    Lot size:
    1.69 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $135/SF
    Added:
    Nov 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 1128 Mack St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,514 SF
    Lot size
    1.69 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jake Meinzer

    Listing agent Jake Meinzer License #233487/111829,NC/SC

    Listing office KW Commercial-Ballantyne

    Listing date Nov 23, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Retail property available for sale in Gaston, South Carolina.
    • Located in Gaston.
    • Property is for sale.
    • Retail property.
    • Located in South Carolina.
    • Property in Gaston.

    Overview

    This retail property, located in Gaston, South Carolina, offers 18,514 square feet of space. It is suitable for retail or other commercial purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $2.07M
    NOI $186,427 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.66M
    NOI $186,427 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.73M
    NOI $186,427 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $277.7k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$11.4k −$0.61
    EGI $266.3k $14.39
    − OpEx −$79.9k −$4.32
    NOI $186.4k $10.07
    18,514 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.10% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.66M
    $2.33M – $3.11M (±1% cap)
    NOI $186,427 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.46%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $4.97M
    $4.35M – $5.80M (±1% cap)
    NOI $348,063 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.92%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Tiger Smiles Dental Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy Hotel & Motel Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -81.1026
    Latitude
    33.8173

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail property - Retail property available for sale in Gaston, South Carolina.
    Where is this retail property located?
    The property is located at 1128 Mack St Gaston, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Retail property available for sale in Gaston, South Carolina.; Located in Gaston.; Property is for sale.