1125 N Delany Road, Gurnee, IL 60031
Class A office building in Gurnee, Illinois for sale.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 72
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:29 am
Property Features for 1125 N Delany Road
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,180 SF
- Lot size
- 0.30 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2001
Listing agent Michael Levin License #475123263
Listing office @properties Commercial (312) 337-0200
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- High‑end, freestanding Class A office building in a desirable Gurnee business corridor.
- Versatile O1 Zoning allows for a variety of professional or medical uses, or redevelopment potential.
- Premium build quality with high‑end office build‑out, high security, and home‑like design.
- Excellent location with high traffic visibility and easy access to major highways (Route 41 and Delany Rd).
- Spacious 4,180 sq ft, two‑level layout with flexible configuration options, including potential for 4 separate units.
- Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023) and Respicaire Oxy 4 Plasma Air Scrubbers (2020).
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $110.4k | $26.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$9.4k | −$2.26 |
| EGI | $100.9k | $24.14 |
| − OpEx | −$40.4k | −$9.66 |
| NOI | $60.5k | $14.48 |
- Longitude
- -87.9043
- Latitude
- 42.3764