For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Mission Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1122 N Conway Ave, Palmhurst, TX 78572

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $695,000

    Income-producing property with established tenants in Downtown Mission.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,581 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $194/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:50 pm

    Property Features for 1122 N Conway Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,581 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1979

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Javier Cantu

    Listing agent Javier Cantu

    Listing office Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property with established tenants
    • Located in the heart of Downtown Mission
    • Building 2 has a long‑term tenant (flower retail shop since 2019)
    • Strong rental history
    • Building 2 offers 3,581 sq. ft.
    • Building 1 is leased as a medical facility and spans approximately 2,555 sq. ft.

    Overview

    This investment property is located in Downtown Mission and includes two buildings with established tenants. The first building is approximately 2,555 square feet and is currently leased as a medical facility. The second building offers 3,581 square feet and is occupied by a flower retail shop that has operated at this location since 2019 and intends to remain long-term. The property is 0.24 acres and has a strong rental history.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $665.6K
    NOI $59,900 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $855.7K
    NOI $59,900 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.20M
    NOI $59,900 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $110.0k $30.72
    − Vacancy −$30.1k −$8.42
    EGI $79.9k $22.30
    − OpEx −$20.0k −$5.58
    NOI $59.9k $16.73
    3,581 SF · lease $30.72/SF/yr · vacancy 27.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $855.7K
    $748.8K – $998.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,900 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.62%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $756.9K
    $662.3K – $883.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,986 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.62%
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $2.70M
    $2.36M – $3.15M (±1% cap)
    NOI $188,808 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 27.17%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -98.325137
    Latitude
    26.217379

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Income-producing property with established tenants in Downtown Mission.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 1122 N Conway Ave Palmhurst, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $695,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Income‑producing property with established tenants; Located in the heart of Downtown Mission; Building 2 has a long‑term tenant (flower retail shop since 2019)
    More about this property