111 N FISKE BOULEVARD, Cocoa, FL 32922
Office - COCOA, FL
- Added:
- Apr 2, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 44
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 111 N FISKE BOULEVARD
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Office
- Security features
- Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System, Security System Owned
- Exterior features
- Corner Lot
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 24-36-32-02-E-1
- Size
- 1,650 SF
- Lot size
- 0.15 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4349.54
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1964
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Tile
- Building materials
- Concrete, Stone, Stucco
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Nancy DiPasqua, PLL License #3126947 (321) 266-7993
Listing office CENTERGATE REALTY LLC 1303 N Orange Ave, Orlando, FL (407) 228-9711
Listing date Apr 2, 2026
HighLights
- Well‑configured office building suitable for medical, dental, legal, or other professional services.
- Functional layout with 8 offices/exam/treatment rooms, kitchen, 2 bathrooms, reception/waiting room, and file room.
- Located in central Cocoa within the Diamond Square Community Redevelopment Area.
- Parking available for up to 8 cars.
- Flexible layout adaptable to various professional office uses.
- Concrete, Stone, and Stucco exterior construction.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $35.6k | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.7k | −$3.46 |
| EGI | $29.9k | $18.14 |
| − OpEx | −$7.5k | −$4.54 |
| NOI | $22.5k | $13.61 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Brevard Veterinary Hospital — 329 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32922
- Kimberly Jennings, DVM — 329 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32922
- Clearlake Animal Hospital — 771 Clearlake Rd, Cocoa, FL 32922
- Longitude
- -80.742871
- Latitude
- 28.359275