For Sale
    Back to Search
    Uptown Kingston Corner Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    111 Maiden Lane, Kingston, NY 12401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    Versatile 3,000+ sq ft building with conversion potential.

    Property size:
    4,387 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $159/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:52 am

    Property Features for 111 Maiden Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,387 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1951

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LARA HOPE LEVINE

    Listing agent LARA HOPE LEVINE

    Listing office COMPASS GREATER NY, LLC

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Over 3,000 sq ft of flexible space in a highly visible Uptown Kingston corner location.
    • Excellent potential for professional, mixed‑use, or residential conversion.
    • Currently configured as a medical office with two separate entrances, ideal for multiple tenants or income generation.
    • Main level features large, bright spaces with new flooring and fresh paint (2021), plus kitchen and two full baths.
    • Includes ADA accessibility, driveway, and garage.
    • Walk‑up attic provides excellent storage.

    Overview

    This Uptown Kingston corner property offers over 3,000 square feet of flexible space with visibility and potential for professional, mixed-use, or residential conversion. The well-maintained brick building, located at the corner of Wall Street and Maiden Lane, is currently configured as a medical office, most recently housing a physical therapy practice on the main level and an acupuncture office on the lower level. Originally built in 1951 as a doctor's residence with a practice below, the building lends itself to a variety of future uses. The main level offers large, bright spaces with new flooring and fresh paint completed in 2021, four treatment rooms, waiting room, office, kitchen and two full baths. The lower level features a separate entrance, making it ideal for a second office suite, professional workspace, or potential income-producing unit with 3 treatment rooms, a waiting room and half bath. A large office and laundry/storage room are also located on the lower level. With the proper approvals, the property could potentially be converted back to a residential home, or reimagined as a mixed-use property with living space above and professional or rental space below. Additional highlights include ADA accessibility, driveway and garage, and a walk-up attic providing storage. The property is being sold AS IS.