For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Traffic Corner Lot Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1104-1106 S W S Young Drive, Killeen, TX 76543

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Investment opportunity with development potential on a high-traffic corner lot.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,748 SF
    Price / SF:
    $214/SF
    Added:
    Feb 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    84
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 1104-1106 S W S Young Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,748 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lauren Reider-Hallmark

    Listing agent Lauren Reider-Hallmark License #TX 635363

    Listing office John Reider Properties II, Ltd

    Listing date Feb 20, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑traffic corner lot location
    • Strong development potential
    • Ideal for fast‑food or other business operations
    • Fantastic investment opportunity
    • Seller open to a lease‑back
    • Year Built: 1976

    Overview

    This property presents a significant investment opportunity, situated on a high-traffic corner lot. The property, with a size of 1748 square feet, is suitable for various business operations, including fast-food establishments. It offers strong development potential. The seller is open to a lease-back arrangement.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $282.3K
    NOI $25,407 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $363.0K
    NOI $25,407 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $508.1K
    NOI $25,407 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.7k $20.40
    − Vacancy −$1.8k −$1.02
    EGI $33.9k $19.38
    − OpEx −$8.5k −$4.85
    NOI $25.4k $14.54
    1,748 SF · lease $20.40/SF/yr · vacancy 5.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $363.0K
    $317.6K – $423.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,407 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.78%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $297.0K
    $259.9K – $346.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,791 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.54%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $419.9K
    $367.4K – $489.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,390 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.84%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -97.7185938
    Latitude
    31.1031007

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - Investment opportunity with development potential on a high-traffic corner lot.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 1104-1106 S W S Young Drive Killeen, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $375,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic corner lot location; Strong development potential; Ideal for fast‑food or other business operations
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name