For Sale
    • Brokers
    Freestanding Restaurant Building on 1.5 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1101 Woodland Springs Ct, Columbia, MO 65202

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Single-tenant Hooters on 1.5 acres in Columbia, Missouri.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    5,577 SF
    Lot size:
    1.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $374/SF
    Added:
    Mar 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    64
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:31 pm

    Property Features for 1101 Woodland Springs Ct

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,577 SF
    Lot size
    1.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Schechter

    Listing agent Steve Schechter License #CA 01089464

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - Encino

    Listing date Mar 10, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Single‑tenant NNN Hooters property with a lease extending through January 31, 2031, providing stable income.
    • Located in a dominant regional retail corridor with exceptional visibility and direct freeway exposure to over 45,000 vehicles per day.
    • Successful operating history of over 20 years, retained through corporate restructuring, indicating a strong site.
    • NNN lease generates $13,500 per month, with scheduled increases in 2027.
    • Large 1.5‑acre parcel with a freestanding 5,577 SF building constructed in 2005.
    • Ample parking with 110 spaces ensuring excellent circulation.

    Overview

    The property at 1101 Woodland Springs Court in Columbia, Missouri, is a 5,577-square-foot single-tenant building occupied by Hooters. Constructed in 2005, the freestanding building is situated on a 1.5-acre parcel (65,340 square feet) with 110 parking spaces, offering a ratio of 19.72 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The property benefits from high visibility along Interstate 70, within a regional retail corridor, and experiences traffic counts exceeding 45,000 vehicles per day. The tenant, Hooters, has operated successfully at this location for over 20 years and recently exercised a five-year lease option, extending the term through January 31, 2031. The current rent is $13,500 per month ($2.42 per square foot) on a NNN lease, with a scheduled increase to $14,850 per month beginning February 1, 2027, and a further increase to $16,335 per month if the tenant exercises its remaining five-year option. Hooters is an American casual dining chain known for its sports-bar atmosphere and experiential dining environment, operating approximately 198 locations in the United States and 60 internationally.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Hooters Bar & Pub

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • TGI Fridays 3030 Interstate 70 Dr SE, Columbia, MO 65201
    • QuikTrip 3211 Clark Ln, Columbia, MO 65202

Longitude
    -92.2850184
    Latitude
    38.9621643

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bar & Pub - Single-tenant Hooters on 1.5 acres in Columbia, Missouri.
    Where is this bar & pub located?
    The property is located at 1101 Woodland Springs Ct Columbia, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,090,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Single‑tenant NNN Hooters property with a lease extending through January 31, 2031, providing stable income.; Located in a dominant regional retail corridor with exceptional visibility and direct freeway exposure to over 45,000 vehicles per day.; Successful operating history of over 20 years, retained through corporate restructuring, indicating a strong site.