1100 Eastgate Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269
Lucrative hospitality investment opportunity in O'Fallon, Illinois.
- Added:
- Feb 10, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 92
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 17 at 1:15 pm
Property Features for 1100 Eastgate Dr
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 26,653 SF
- Lot size
- 2.92 Acres
- Property subtype
- Hospitality
Listing agent Silvestre Madrigal Jr. License #01363650
Listing office Century 21 Allstars
Listing date Feb 10, 2026
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Lucrative investment opportunity: priced at $5,250,000, $52,500 per key, and $196.98 per square foot.
- Prime location in O'Fallon, IL.
- 100 spacious rooms.
- Large 2.92‑acre land plot (114,127 SF).
- Strong market demographics with increasing household incomes and population growth.
- Well‑maintained structure with modern amenities.
Overview
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Super 8 by Wyndham O'Fallon — 1100 Eastgate Dr, O'Fallon, IL 62269
- Longitude
- -89.8757901
- Latitude
- 38.5778288