For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Eagle Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11 Eagle Park East Drive, Eagle, CO 81631

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,450,000

    Premium commercial property with three distinct units and investment potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,749 SF
    Lot size:
    0.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $305/SF
    Added:
    Sep 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    232
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:31 pm

    Property Features for 11 Eagle Park East Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,749 SF
    Lot size
    0.42 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JENNIE LONGVILLE MAY
    JENNIE LONGVILLE MAY

    Listing agent JENNIE LONGVILLE MAY

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY - EDWARDS

    Listing date Sep 27, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Premium commercial property in a desirable Eagle location, minutes from I‑70.
    • Three distinct units offer functionality, flexibility, and investment potential.
    • Western unit is currently leased, providing immediate income.
    • Eastern unit is fully renovated with new fixtures, flooring, paint, two modern kitchenettes, two updated bathrooms, new roof, and mini‑split A/C systems.
    • Second‑floor office suite includes two private rooms, two bathrooms, and a full kitchen.
    • Massive amounts of parking and a loading dock/garage.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Eagle offers three distinct units designed for functionality, flexibility, and investment potential. Two spaces feature street front access, with an additional space located upstairs. The western unit is currently leased and includes a professional entry, reception area, sitting space, multiple workstations, private offices, a restroom, and ample storage. The eastern unit has been fully renovated with new fixtures, flooring, paint, two modern kitchenettes, two updated bathrooms, a new roof, and mini-split A/C systems, making it move-in ready for various uses. The second-floor office suite features two private rooms, two bathrooms, and a full kitchen, making it suitable for professional services, creative workspace, or private offices. The property offers potential for business growth with a multitude of uses. It also includes parking and a loading dock/garage for easy access.