For Sale
    • Brokers
    Westwood Triplex with 1930s Charm Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10743-47 Ohio Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90024

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,950,000

    Classic triplex in prime Westwood location near UCLA.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,062 SF
    Price / SF:
    $636/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:24 pm

    Property Features for 10743-47 Ohio Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,062 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1936

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Gilb
    Jim Gilb

    Listing agent Jim Gilb License #CalDRE #00998653

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime Westwood location, north of Santa Monica Blvd and east of Westwood Blvd.
    • Triplex with two 2‑Bedroom townhouse style units and one 1‑Bedroom unit.
    • Minutes from Century City & Westwood Village/UCLA.
    • Close proximity to the 405 and 10 freeways.
    • Fantastic potential for owner/user.
    • Built in 1936, classic 1930's era architecture.

    Overview

    This classic 1930's era triplex is located in a prime Westwood location, north of Santa Monica Boulevard and east of Westwood Boulevard, in West Los Angeles. The property is situated minutes from Century City and Westwood Village/UCLA, with convenient access to the 405 and 10 freeways. It is located just west of Beverly Hills. The building contains two 2-bedroom, 1.25-bath townhouse-style units and one 1-bedroom unit above the garage. The property offers potential for an owner/user and is close to all that West Los Angeles has to offer. The property size is 3,062 square feet.