105 Seneca Street, Port Barre, LA 70577
- Added:
- Sep 15, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 250
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 3:06 am
Property Features for 105 Seneca Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
- Parking
- 4
- Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0400685000
- Size
- 1,501 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- 1 LOT (87.8X142) PART BLK 20 J W BROUILLETTE ADD N CODORI S SENECA ST E BLK 20 W FIRST ST FRONTING 142' ON SENECA ST 1160414
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Window Unit(s)
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Laminate
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof type
- Metal
Listing agent Chris Lejeune License #0995691823 (337) 224-7749
Listing office Real Broker, LLC 516 Creswell Lane, Opelousas, LA (337) 418-9700
Listing date Sep 15, 2025
HighLights
- Two homes for the price of one.
- Remodeled in 2024.
- Currently tenant‑occupied with immediate rental income.
- Turnkey property.
- Convenient location in Port Barre.
- Metal roof.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $13.0k | $8.64 |
| − Vacancy | −$648 | −$0.43 |
| EGI | $12.3k | $8.21 |
| − OpEx | −$3.7k | −$2.46 |
| NOI | $8.6k | $5.75 |
- Longitude
- -91.954565
- Latitude
- 30.566449