For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oviedo Convenience Store and Gas Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1045 Broadway Street, Oviedo, FL 32765

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,000,000

    Established convenience store and gas station in Oviedo, Florida.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,795 SF
    Lot size:
    0.65 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $715/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:53 pm

    Property Features for 1045 Broadway Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,795 SF
    Lot size
    0.65 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Bloom, CCIM

    Listing agent Jeffrey Bloom, CCIM

    Listing office NAI Realvest | Orlando

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Well‑established convenience store/gas station in a strong demographic area.
    • High‑visibility corner location with access from both directions on Broadway Street and Reed Avenue.
    • 2,795± SF retail building with 8 gas pumps on 0.65± acres.
    • Fuel agreement in place and recently replaced pump equipment.
    • Proximity to Jackson Heights Middle School, Seminole County Sheriff’s East Region Office, and Oviedo Sports Complex.
    • Zoning: C‑2

    Overview

    This established convenience store and gas station is located on a corner lot with access from both directions on Broadway Street and Reed Avenue. The retail building, constructed in 1988, measures approximately 2,795 square feet and includes 8 gas pumps situated on a 0.65-acre lot. The property benefits from strong demographics and a fuel agreement is in place. The pump equipment has been recently replaced. The property is zoned C-2. It is located across the street from Jackson Heights Middle School and one block from the Seminole County Sheriff’s East Region Office. The Oviedo Sports Complex is within walking distance via sidewalks.