For Sale
    • Brokers
    Updated Two-Family Home Near Hudson Title is generated by Realmo AI

    104 Allen St, Catskill, NY 12414

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $349,999

    Newly updated 2 family, Catskill, Hudson and Leeds

    Property size:
    1,615 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $216/SF
    Added:
    Oct 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    211
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 104 Allen St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Multifamily properties, Residential income properties
    Size
    1,615 SF
    Net Rentable
    1,615 SF
    Total Parking Spaces
    2
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres
    Investment Type
    Net Lease

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1850
    Year Renovated
    2025
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    3
    Units
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cris Hendrick

    Listing agent Cris

    Listing office

    Listing date Oct 23, 2025

Overview

    This updated two-family home is located near Athens, Hudson, Leeds, and Catskill. The property features a mix of newly refinished hardwood floors and new carpeting, along with a new roof and windows. A new mini-split system and electric panel have been installed. The building has blown-in insulation. One side of the building features a new one-bedroom apartment. The other side includes a three-bedroom apartment with two bathrooms. The landlord is responsible for water, sewer, taxes, and insurance. The gross rents are $3,700, with a monthly net income of $3,200 after expenses. The property has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The building size is 1,615 square feet and the lot size is 0.17 acres.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records